Our Work

docomo

NTT docomo

NTT Mobile Communications Network / Communication Name (later became the company's name)

NTT DOCOMO is a major mobile phone operator in Japan. The name is an abbreviation of “Do communications …

risona

Resona

Daiwa Bank, Kinki Osaka Bank, Nara Bank, Asahi Bank / New bank's name

A name for the new bank established by the merger between Resona Daiwa Bank, Kinki Osaka Bank, Nara Bank and A …

au_2

au

KDDI / Mobile phone business brand

People and products meet by means of mobile phones. And through these encounters, new value will arise. The so …

biglobe_logo

BIGLOBE

NEC / Internet Service Provider

“Big + Globe” and “Big + lobe”. BIGLOBE is a coined word that expresses open and overa …

actvila

acTVila

Sharp, Sony, Toshiba, Hitachi, Panasonic / TV Portal Service

Opening the door (“tobira” in Japanese) through digital TVs, you can encounter a world (village) of network which is “alive” and “active”.

tablemark

TableMark

former name: Katokichi / New company name

The “TABLE” is used as the keyword for the “stage” for foods. By adding some original meanings “T (Traceabilit …

jtekt

JTEKT

Koyo Seiko, Toyoda Koki / Merged company name

UQcom

UQ Communications /UQ WiMAX

KDDI、Intel Capital、JR EAST、KYOCERA、Daiwa Securities Group 、The Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ / New company name, Brand name

socionext

SOCIONEXT

Fujitsu, Fujitsu Semiconductor, Panasonic / Merged system LSI company name

tomony1

TOMONY HOLDINGS

Tokushima bank. Kagawa bang / Holding company name